Download the PDF Calendars for:

District Services/Meetings Over the Next Week:

Sat Mar 2nd Kuroki+Lunch+AGM 11:00am For the repose of our departed parishioners Fr. Warren
Sun Mar 3rd Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Norquay 11:15pm For the repose of our departed parishioners
Swan River+Potluck+LS 4:00pm For the repose of our departed parishioners
Mon Mar 4th CLEAN MONDAY!!   THE GREAT FAST – LENT – BEGINS! Abstain meat/dairy
Tues Mar 5th Kamsack 7:00pm Kamsack Lenten Session
Wed Mar 6th Norquay HC 1:30pm for health of Subdeacon Bill Chorney Linda Chorney
Norquay 3:00pm Parish Council Meeting
Thurs Mar 7th Benito+KofC mtg 7:00pm Health & strength for Srs. Bonnie, Marijka, Georgia Cindy Mackie
Fri Mar 8th Norquay 1:30pm Norquay Ministerial Meeting at United Church
Kamsack Presanctified 7:00pm for the health and strength of Delilah Macooh Cindy Mackie
Sat Mar 9th Yorkton 1-5pm Deanery Stewardship Meeting at St. Mary’s
Wadena+Mission 3:00pm for health of Subdeacon Bill Chorney Linda Chorney
Sun Mar 10th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Norquay+Mission 11:15am For the repose of our departed parishioners
Swan River LS 6:30pm Swan River Lenten Session
Kamsack Mission 7:00pm Part 2 in St. Josaphat Church (confession before)
Tues Mar 12th Kamsack 2:00pm Kamsack UCWLC Meeting
Kamsack LS 7:00pm Kamsack Lenten Session (in the hall)
Wed Mar 13th Norquay+LS 5:00pm Presanctified Liturgy, Lenten Supper and Study

health of Nicholas Stefanyshyn & repose of +Rose Huska

Nick Huska
Kamsack-St. Stephens 6:30pm RC Prayer w/ Icon of OL of Persecuted Christians
Thurs Mar 14 Yorkton+Dinner 5:00pm Divine Liturgy & KofC 4thDegree Patriotic Dinner
Fri Mar 15th Kamsack-St. Josaphat 9:00am UkrC Prayer w/ Icon of OL of Persecuted Christians
Langenburg-St Joseph 6:00pm Respect for Life-Spaghetti Supper w/ Lori-Lou
Sun Mar 17th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners  
  Norquay 11:15am the souls of +Sernowski and +Martynuik families Connie Sernowski
  Benito +AGM 4:00 (MB) For all parishioners  
  Swan River LS 6:30pm Swan River Lenten Session in basement hall  
Tue Mar 19th Kamsack LS 7:00pm Kamsack Lenten Session (in the hall)  
Wed Mar 20th Norquay + LS 5:00pm Presanctified Liturgy, Lenten Supper and Study

Health/blessing of Benita, Ryan, and Kennedy

Connie Sernowski
Thurs Mar 21st KamsackEaglestone 1:00pm For all parishioners  
  Kamsack 7:00pm Parish Council Lenten Prayer (church) + Mtg (hall)  
Fri Mar 22nd Kamsack 7:00pm For all parishioners  
Sat Mar 23rd Wadena 3:00pm For the health of Subdeacon Bill Chorney Linda Chorney
Sun Mar 24th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners  
  Norquay 11:15am For all parishioners  
  Swan River LS 6:30 (MB) Swan River Lenten Session in basement hall