Download the PDF Calendars for:

District Services/Meetings Over the Next Week:

Fri Sept 20th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Swan Valley Funeral Hm 7pm MB Funeral Prayers for +Walter Wowchuk Wowchuk Family
Sat Sept 21st Cowan, MB 10:30MB Funeral Liturgy for +Walter Wowchuk Wowchuk Family
Sun Sept 22nd Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Norquay 11:15am for the repose of +Helen Luciak Julian/Bonnie Chupik
Sat Sept 28th Wadena 10:00am For all parishioners
Sun Sept 29th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Norquay 11:15am For all parishioners
Tues Oct 1st Kamsack 1:00pm For all parishioners
Kamsack UCWLC 2:00pm Meeting in the hall following Liturgy
Wed Oct 2nd Norquay HC 1:30pm For all residents and their health Fr. Warren
Thurs Oct 3rd Benito PHC 9am MB Communion service and visit the shut-ins
Swan River Lodge/HC 1:30 MB Communion service and visit the shut-ins
Benito KofC DL/Mtg 7pm MB For all parishioners
Fri Oct 4th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Sat Oct 5th Kuroki 10:00am For Bob LeGoffe Fr. Warren
Sun Oct 6th Kamsack 9:00am for the repose of +Adeline Dohie George Dohie
Norquay 11:15am For the health of Terry Stychyshyn Eugenia Mydynski
Swan River 4pm MB for the repose of +Elsie Lylyk Sylvia Hnatiuk
Oct 7th-10th Regina Eparchial Clergy Study Days in Regina
Sat Oct 12th Wadena 10:00am for the health of Subdn. Bill and Bob LeGoffe Fr. Warren
Benito 4pm MB For the repose of +Elsie Lylyk, 40 Day Lylyk family
Sun Oct 13th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Norquay 11:15am For all parishioners
Vesna 4:00pm For all parishioners
Tues Oct 15th Kamsack 7:00pm For the repose of +Helen Luciak B&A Keller
Wed Oct 16th Norquay 10:00am For the repose of +Diane Dedio, 3yrs
Thurs Oct 17 Kamsack Eaglestone 1:00pm For the repose of +Helen Luciak Natalie Chupik&family
Fri Oct 18th Kamsack 9:00am For the repose of +Helen Luciak B&A Keller
Sun Oct 20th Kamsack 9:00am Blessings, health, happiness for Stan & Chris Byblow, 50yrs Darlene Famulak
Norquay 11:15am For all parishioners
Vesna Fall Supper 4-6:30 Vesna Parish Hall (4:00pm-6:30pm SK time)
Tues Oct 22nd Kamsack 7:00pm for the Boskill family and their work/ministry Boskill Family
Thurs Oct 24 Kamsack Nursing Hm 10:00am Communion Service
Kamsack PC Meeting 7:30pm St. Josaphat Parish Hall
Fri Oct 25th Kamsack 9:00am For all parishioners
Sat Oct 26th Wadena 10:00am For all parishioners  
  Benito Fall Supper 5-8MB Benito Parish Hall (5-8pm MB time)  
Sun Oct 27th Kamsack + KofC pres. 9:00am For all parishioners  
  Norquay + KofC pres. 11:15am For the repose of +Glenda Michalchuk Dungen Family
  Benito 4pm MB birthday blessings for William Kobelka Kobelka Family
Wed Oct 30th Vesna AGM 7:00pm Vesna AGM at L&R Mydynski’s  
Sat Nov 2nd Kuroki 10:00am For the repose of +Glenda Michalchuk Dungen Family
  Kamsack UCWLC 1:00pm Kamsack UCWLC Bake Sale and Tea  
Sun Nov 3rd Kamsack 9:00am For the repose of +Glenda Michalchuk Dungen Family
  Norquay 11:15am For all parishioners  
  Swan River 4pm MB For all parishioners